Monday, May 31, 2010

HearT TaLk =$

Seat !!

Hurmm in my mode right now...
Can some one guess what is in my mind right now...
I just confuse what is i really love...
Its somehow scares me...
but i think its not really major problem for me right now...
i just has to sit back and ask myself...

  • Did I really love her ??
  • Why she must love me ??
  • I am that good to her ??
  • She really love me ??

After know the answer than i can know wt to do...
feel calmer and under control than before...
thats why people said...
problems come from u so take a look at urself to solve it...

haha take a minute ~~


p/s: I love Me =)...

KeDai KuninG dA tuKa OwNerShipp hUhu...




Imbas kembali kedai kuning....

huhu nih boleh kire sad news bg ak laaa...
Makcik yg sygg n baik dgn ak 2 da x jd tukang msak kt kedai kuning huhu...
skrg da dtukar ownership da ak tgk...
tukang msak da lainn...
huhu bkn tukang masak je len...
rase mknan dgn kuantiti mknan pn da len...
da x dpt da byk mcm dullu huhu...
pluss siap ade rase masin terlebih mcm benching plant garam tumpah kt mskan dier...
duluu kedaii kuning ramaii je orgg...
skrg ak tgk da x ramaii da orgg...
mgkin sume da seda kott yg kedaii kuning da x mcm dlu...
wuuu~~ nsib bek laaa practical ak nk tmt da...
lauu x msti x best x de kedai kuning...


p/s: Wuuu ~~ x smpt nk ckp gudbye kt makcik 2.....

Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Take a Minute - K'naan





Take a Minute - K'naan

And any man who knows a thing knows
He knows not a damn, damn thing at all
And every time I felt the hurt
And I felt the givin' gettin' me up off the wall

I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze

How did Mandela get the will to surpass the everyday
When injustice had him caged and trapped in every way?
How did Gandhi ever withstand the hunger strikes and all?
Didn't do it to gain power or money if I recall

It's to give, I guess, I'll pass it on
Mother thinks it'll lift the stress of Babylon
Mother knows, my mother she suffered blows
I don't know how we survived such violent episodes

I was so worried and hurt to see you bleed
But as soon as you came out the hospital you gave me sweets
Yeah, they try to take you from me
But you still only gave 'em some prayers and sympathy

Dear mama, you helped me write this
By showing me to give is priceless

And any man who knows a thing knows
He knows not a damn, damn thing at all
And every time I felt the hurt
And I felt the givin' gettin' me up off the wall

I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze

All I can say is the worst is over now
We can serve the hard times, divorce, it's over now
They try to keep us out but they doors is open now
My nigga, Akon is gettin' awards and covers now

This is K'naan and still reppin' the S
Comin' out of Mogadishu and still draped in the mess
And no matter how we strong, homie
It ain't easy comin' out of where we from, homie

And that's the reason why, I could never play for me
Tell 'em the truth is what my dead homies told me
Ooh yeah, I take inspiration from the most heinous of situations
Creating medication out my own tribulations

Dear Africa, you helped me write this
By showing me to give is priceless

And any man who knows a thing knows
He knows not a damn, damn thing at all
And every time I felt the hurt
And I felt the givin' gettin' me up off the wall

I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze

Nothing is perfect man, that's what the world is
All I know is I'm enjoying today
You know 'cause it isn't every day that you get to give

And any man who knows a thing knows
He knows not a damn, damn thing at all
And every time I felt the hurt
And I felt the givin' gettin' me up off the wall

I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze

I got nothin' to complain about
You know where I'm from
You know where I'ma last, so
You know I was flyin' high

I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it ride
I'm just gonna take a minute and let it breeze

Tuesday, May 25, 2010

ReLeaSe TiReD....

Selepas tdo di dalam culvert...
Mkn keropok lekor ngan goreng pisang + air guava....
perghhh nikmat !!

Thursday, May 20, 2010

SaTe At KeLuluH

Ohaiiiyooo !!!..
bru lpas amek pic kt kamero broo faizall...
ade picture time mkn sate kt Keluluh...
haha baru ak tauu ade name tmpt mcm nih....
tepii laut pulak 2...
sdp woo sate kt sini...
ak mkn jee da dkt 30 cucuk...
baya cutting2 sorg 10rgt jee...
hahah bebaloii2 laaa bg yg mkn byk (aku laa 2)...




Geng2 LPT 9C


Sister2 LPT 9C from left Kak Farhana, Kak Lyn n Kak Nor..


Kutuk 18SX laaa 2....

sate da mari jom mkn ~~

Nyum2......


Makan2...



habisss...........

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

RoBiN HooD >--->

Robin Hood hoho...

Ari2 kwn g mid valley dgn geli..
harapan kwn nk tgk movie..
kwn dpt tgk muvie..
kwn tgk muvie Robin Hood..
kwn rase cte nih bestlaaa..
ceritanye tidak membosankn...
tp x puas hati sbb raja dier nih sgt x mengenang budi ...
pas kwn tgk cte nih baru kwn tauu knpe robin hood dok dlm hutan...
so kpade sesape kwn nk suro korg tgk jgk laa cte nih ok !!...


Kwn bergamba di toiilet GSC....
sgt shining sakit kepala !! haha

Focus kpade scha abaikn di sebelahnya...

Kwn jln2 terserempak dgn scha...
cantik jgk rupenye scha nih ek...
baru kwn tauu knpe Fahrin Ahmad suke kt dier...
kwn nk suro gelii amek gamba kwn dgn scha bersame...
tp kwn rase maluu pula kerana backgroundnya yg Carefree ( jenama tuala wanita)...


Mcm biase laaa bile kwn mkn KFC...
Dinner Plate tiga2 dada...
hehe....







Saturday, May 15, 2010

TeAcHerS DaYs !!!

Today is 16th May...
Its mean today is Teachers Days...
Haha so todays update is to give the gratitude 2 all my precious teacher...

Hurmm ok ....
My first school in my life is at....
Tadika Seri Mutiara....
haha here i learn a lot of Englishh...
I can pronounce Oranges perfectly because of them ...
Thank Youu to all Tadika Seri Mutiara Teachers hahaha
still remember them Indian teachers haha ...


No. 2 left hand side is me =)....


Haha Grad !!!

And my next school is SRK Hicom...
I finish standard 1 to standard 6 here...
withh all the clumsy thing happen..
I don't know what I study here...
But still remember the teachers there...
Even they are still there now teaching my sisters and brothers hoho....
So thanx also to all my SK Hicom Teachers that teach me when i'm still naif and young...

SK Hicom Berdisiplin Berusaha

Hahaha small boy ~~


I continue my studies for secondary high school...
For form 1 and 2 my school is at SMK Alam Megah...
haha still remember memories there...
where I plant my own kacang tanah for Kemahiran Hidup subject (SPN)...
even not finish my PMR here...
there is also memories of teachers here that keep me focus on whats go ahead...
I learn many new things here...
Still remember Teacher Aisyah, Teacher Rozana and etc...
Thanx too all of them..
SMK Alam Megah

In form 3 my transfer school is SMK USJ 23...
in this moment there are a lot of things happen actually...
so there are also many thing that i learn here...
seing new things friends and enjoying things...
the teachers here also is quite interesting in delivering things...
because when i came the school is still new...
still remember En. Syawal, Pn. Ruzina and others teachers...
they really help me alot in my PMR preparations...
thanx to them =)...


SMK USJ 23

Haha kiddie looks...

My next School is SMT Dato Seri Mohd Zin...
very new experience here...
first time been separate with family and enjoy hostel life...
its really new thing here...
Knowing the Warden and the teachers that teach me a lott..
A lot of friends that are very happening...
its happy me to get to technical school...
if not i will not be where i am here...
I really love my teachers there...
Still remember Pn. Atika, En. Roslan, En. Lutfi and all teachers there...
Thanx alot for teaching me =)...

SMT Dato Seri Mohd Zin


And lastly Thanx also to all my Lecturer at Universiti Malaysia Pahang...
they give all the knowledge all their heart...
and at last this is my last stage to get my diploma...
after this degree to go...
thanx a lot to all my Lecturer...
forgive me if i have made mistake or anything... =)...


Still remember lecturer that help us....
Even in last minute situation where exam is tomorrow...


Take Note !!


Focuss!!!

Focuss!!

Focuss!!!

THANX TO ALL MY TEACHERS HAPPY TEACHERS DAYS !!!!!!

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

BoSS oF mE !!!!





ThEy MigHt Be GiaNts


Yes, no, maybe
I don't know
Can you repeat the question?

You're not the boss of me now
You're not the boss of me now
You're not the boss of me now
And you're not so big (2x)

Life is unfair
So I just stare
At the stain on the wall where
The TV'd been
But ever since
We've moved in it's been empty
Why I, why I'm in this room
There is no point explaining

You're not the boss of me now
And you're not so big
You're not the boss of me now
You're not the boss of me now
You're not the boss of me now
And you're not so big
Life is a test

But I confess
I like this mess I've made so far
Grade on a curve and you'll observe
I'm right below the horizon
Yes, no, maybe, I don't know
Can you repeat the question?

You're not the boss of me now
You're not the boss of me now
You're not the boss of me now
And you're not so big (2x)

Life is unfair

You're not the boss of me now
You're not the boss of me now
You're not the boss of me now
And you're not so big (3x)

Life is unfair

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

WaYanG kUliT

Har nih pic bukti...
ari2 ak post kt fb tgk wayang kulitt...
korg pkir len...
ckp ak tgk mende lucah...
hehe~~...
nih laaa fun nye kt padang pulut...
ade wayang kulitt...
nk tgk kne pkai cermin mate 3D pulak 2 hohohoho

Kusyen mmg da siap compact pkai roller hahahha

Monday, May 10, 2010

TaPiR xCdenT BaliK sUperVisE ConCretE

bkn org je yg slalu xcident kne langgar kete...
animal pn byk jgk yg xcdent kne langgar kete...
baru nih pn 3 ekor lembu matii kne langgar...
2 ekor smpt lapahh..
ishh3 x psal2 tuan punye lembu dpt donate daging lembu free...
hoho tp nih len sikit sbb tapir yg kne langgar...
spesis terancam 2..
tkrjut gak ak tgk tapir besa gilee mcm lembu...
fes time ak tgk tapir besa mcm 2...
smpt jgk laaa benti kjp snap gamba...


Balik supervise concrete abutment ari2...


Caldina 2 rase impact xcdent 140km/h haha ak agak2 je...


Tapir nih hidup ag pulak 2 pas kne langgar....

video

Sunday, May 9, 2010

PicNic Sg. LoH !!!

Actually event nih da lame da lepass...
haha bru terusha pic update laaa laluu kt blog nih....
Bessnyeee g picnic ngan staff kt tpt practical...
ktorg plan g picnic kt Sg. Loh...
tpt nih Kak Ti laaa yg rekemenkn..
yg follow picnic nih ad 4 kete...
ak nek dgn Bro Syed Faizal EO ngan Azrul EWSS....
Kak Ti n suaminye bersama anak2nyee...
Pas2 Muzammir Planner dgn bini dier...
n kete sek2 awekk Kak Ain Kak Nor ngan Kak Lin....
kami gerak pagiii dgn bekalan mknan yg byk...
siap wt barbeque lagii...
hurmm 2 je laaa nk story...
enjoy the Pic...



Ngan anak Kak Ti...


Haha dpt pulak wakaf tepi semak hehe...



Mandi sungai wak2 hujan pulak 2...


Aihh cover2 kain pulak da hahaha..



Hoho wt mende 2 ??

Wak2 nih syed suro ak amek gamba dier

Lepak2..



Adjust camera ke bro !!

p/s: smlm nk ikot g cemerong tp tetidoo x bgn2 wuuu~~

+ + MoTheRs DaY + +

A mothers like a ray of sunshine
Whose heart is just pure gold.
A mother beams with happiness
that'll never grow old.
She'll stay in my heart forever
As if she were inside
We've shared so many things,
We laughed, we smiled, we cried.
I love my mother very much
and still throughout the years
We share the mother daughter love,
and always when I fear,
I know I'll always have my mother
somewhere very near!

My mother is always with me...
She's the whisper of the leaves
as you walk down the street.
She's the smell of bleach
in your freshly laundered socks.
She's the cool hand on your brow
when you're not well.
Your mother lives inside your laughter.
She's crystallized in every tear drop.
She's the place you came from,
your first home...
She's the map you follow
with every step that you take.
She's your first love
and your first heart break...
and nothing on earth can separate you.
Not time, Not space...
Not even death...
will ever separate you
from your mother...
You carry her inside of you...



Oh! Ibu

Kau disiram bayu pagi

Kehilangan terasa kini

Dan kesepian

Dan aku

Bagai purnama gerhana

Di ibarat lautan kering

Tiada tempat ku layarkan


Hasratku ini

Masih belum sempat

Kubuktikannya kepadamu

Ibu tersayang

Kucurahkan rasa hati


Ku tatapi potret mu berulang kali

Kurenungkan kalimah yang diberi


( 1 )

Tuhan Yang Esa

Ampuni dosa ibu

Tempatkan mereka

Di antara kekasih kekasihMu


( 2 )

Oh! Ibu

Kau kasih sejati

Kutaburkan doa

Untukmu ibu


( 3 )

Ampunilah dosaku

Sejak ku dilahirkan

Hingga akhir hayatmu


Saat ini

Kuteruskan hidup

Tanpa bersamamu ibu

( ulang 1, 2, 3 )

Ibu...


p/s: hope laaa Chelsea terkantoii mlm ni huhu~

Saturday, May 8, 2010

...CeRitA KeDaI KuNinG...

Waaa suda lame x update blog...
just upload pic dr fon..
so klau da de pic ade perghh~~ laaaa to update my blogg niiii...


Hehe this is my place to mkn dinner during my practical tyme...
I like this place...
because the Mak Cik is very baik to me...
In this place also there is awek that is so sweet...
this awek have ibu face...
thats why i like go eat here...
I don't know what this Mak Cik or this awek name...
but this place is known at site and kampung as"'Kedaiii Kuning"...
I always buyy food for my bangglaaaa workers if there is kerja malam....
kerja malam i mean is like (concrete or kerja di wak2 mlm laaa)....
thats why i know this placee!!!...

One more thing is like i said before the Mak Cik is very baik too me...
When ak makan there is always this Mak Cik bg full plate of rice lebihhh...
x kisahh laaa if I order every time the nasi goreng (USA, AYAM, IKAN MASIN and etc...)
there is alwayss nasi lebih that been tambah to my plate...
I am ok but sometime worried because i can be gemuk if this keep goinn...
so to makcik kedaiii kuning don't laaa bg mkn byk2 sgttt....
if not i won't come again cozz i not like to jadi gemokk!!!!...
hahaha anywayy thanx makcik sebab sygg me~~~ =)



Fourth Elaun is UuuuuuP!!!!!
haihh da 4 elaun da ak dpttt...
thats mean lg 2 elaun ag ak abis practical =)...
da lame da rupenye ak practicall wooo hehe...